The Norman Transcript

Education

December 4, 2012

alcott middle school honor rolls

(Continued)

NORMAN —

Katelyn Walker

Kiarrah Whitney

Andrew Willeford

Ryan Winters

Gabriella Wise

Dante Wood

Madilynn Wright

Seventh Grade

Quarter One, 3.5 list

Mackenzie Abbey

Alia Adams

Daniel Alguindigue

Edwin Arambula

Hayley Atencio-Ali

Cameron Audas

Carter Austin

Tyler Box

Connor Braddy

Douglas Canon

Rachel Capshew

Grace Carr

Maxwell Cato

Sarah Childress

Rachael Conlan

Toby Cozart

Jackson Cross

Kira Dillon

Emily Duncan

Elizabeth Edwards

Tucker Ellis

Alexandria Elmore

Shaellen Flora

Kiandra Freeman

Jared Fuller

John Graven

Garvin Greene

Parker Hallows

Hunter Hamilton

John Harjo

Brighton Hill

Hunter Hodge

Foster Hopkins

Greysen Jackson

Drew Johnson

Alaina Jones

Lauryn Jones

Jonathan Kyncl

James Lancaster

Nicolas Lantelme

Tyler Lindsay

Madison Loffland

Eduardo Lopez

Raymond Manning

Samantha Markland

Kyla Martin

Aubrey McCraw

Jonathan McCutchen

Alec McKenzie

Mireya Minjarez

Rosalinda Montelongo

Cooper Moore

Kylie Moore

Jaden Norvell

Jacob Ogle

Sarah Pettit

Kelly Pruitt

Gracie Rambo

Dallely Ramirez Velasco

Elizabeth Rider

Tyler Rother

Mariolise Sama

Jovanna Sanchez-Maldonado

Jayson Short

Isaac Stalling

Myranda Stanley

Xander Tindell

Kylie Tsiao

Grayson Walker

Amber Webb

Genevieve Welbourne

Larissa Whisenhunt

Carly White

Wilson Williams

Halee Wilson

Kamryn Woodard

Eighth Grade

Quarter One, 3.5 list

Paige Abdinor

Noah Alpers

Foster Atkinson

Langdon Barnard

William Beesley

Tamara Blackford

Laura Bowen

Preston Brown

Elizabeth Buckelew

Roselin Buckingham

Jacob Camp

Christopher Corbly

Leah Crawford

Jackson Deaton

Janelle Downing

Jacob Ehrhardt

Holden Emig

Mason Essman

Shelby Evans

Grant Fewer

Tiffany Fields

Allison Garner

ReAna German

Peter Gibson

Robert Gibson

Bryan Gutierrez

Alicea Haney

Benjamin Hartman

Trevor Hawkins

Addison Hennigan

Riley Hillerby

Kayleigh Hughes

Kaitlyn Hurst

Jaide Island-Evans

Abigail Jenkins

William Jones

Kara Kay

Katherine Kemmet

Kaitlyn Kim

Conner Kneifl-Rogers

Audra Landers

Charles Long

Fernando Lopez

Judith Lopez

Molly Marcott

Isabella Maxey

Alec McDonald

Ellen Melton

Savannah Mitchell

Mason Mohr

Paige Moore

Pearson Murdie-Henson

Berkeley Newhouse-Velie

Townsend Noakes

Konoka Orikasa

Mitsuyoshi Orikasa

Lathan Page

Dylan Parks

Natalie Peacock

Mackaelan Perkins

Madison Posey

Shelby Privett

Rachel Remillard

Kelsie Robertson

Isatou Saho

Tara Scarberry

Jeremiah Scheid

Chelsea Scott

Darienne Searcy

Ashley Shapiro

Emma Sisson

John Sparks

Austin Stejskal

Thomas Sullivan

Clarion Tanner

Shelby Thrailkill

Paulina Velasco

Tempest Wallin

Emma Weast

Jackson Weaver

Nathan Wesson

Ashley Wicker

Amanda Wilkins

Caden Williams

Andrew Willige

Bailey Young

For local news and more, subscribe to The Norman Transcript Smart Edition, or our print edition.

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Education