The Norman Transcript

University

May 10, 2014

List of OU graduates

(Continued)

NORMAN —

Norman

73019 — Shuai Ma, Doctor of Philosophy

73026 — Patrick McMeen Ahern, Juris Doctor; Heather Dawn Arnett, Bachelor of Arts; Ricky D Birdwell II, Bachelor of Science; Ryan Coughlin Blackburn, BA in Journalism; Sarah Yukyung Choi, BA in Journalism; Amber Lee Conwell, Bachelor of Architecture; John E Cook, BA in Journalism; Stephen Michael Deckard, Bachelor of Arts; Holly Faith Denny, BS in Education; Brendan Ross Furneaux, MS in Environmental Engr; Shannon Laurell Hall, Doctor of Philosophy; Michael Jacob Hayes, Master of Science; Christopher Lynn Hoggatt, Bachelor of Arts; Daniel William Houck, BS in Chemical Engineering; Sherry M Isom, Bachelor of Arts; Ty Anthony Isom, BA in Intl and Area Studies; Brian Joel Kurklin, B of Fine Arts in Art; Seth A Lemke, Bach of Business Admin; Christopher Wendell Mahoney, Bachelor of Arts; Amy Michelle Miller, BA in Journalism; Leah B Pace, Bachelor of Arts; Alyssa Yuki Palmer, Bachelor of Arts; Erik E. Petrich, Doctor of Philosophy; Daniel J Rhoades, BS in Civil Engineering; Marie Duan Skubic, B of Fine Arts in Drama; Shea E. Snyder, BS in Health and Exercise Sci; Michelle Ann Strange, Bachelor of Arts; Alyssa N. Streebin, BS in Chemical Engineering; Kayla M Thomas, Bachelor of Arts; Mary Anne White, Master of Social Work; Jessica Elyse Worrell, Bachelor of Science

73069 — Brandy Abel, Bachelor of Science; Samikshya Adhikari, Bachelor of Arts; Lindsay Michelle Alca, Master of Education; Kathleen Dena Anders, Bachelor of Arts; Shannon Margaret Andersen, Doctor of Philosophy; Connor S. Anderson, Bachelor of Science; Russell Todd Aragon, Master of Human Relations; Kourtney Dawn Atchley, BA in Journalism; Danielle Baily, Graduate Certificate; Jacquelyn Marie Baker, Master of Science; Megan Lynn Basham, Juris Doctor; Ryan Edgar Bilyeu, Bachelor of Arts; Holly Birden, Master of Education; Jessica Rhianon Lee Bishop, Bachelor of Science; Roger Dee Blackwood, Graduate Certificate; Jacob Blankson-Lartey, Bachelor of Arts; Eryn Nichole Bostwick, Master of Arts; Ryan Post Boyce, BA in Journalism; John Alan Braly, Master of Education; Corey Lavelle Brewer, Bachelor of Arts; Cassandra Louise Brotton, Juris Doctor; David Brunow, Master of Education; Luke Andrew Bryant, Master of Education; Emily G. Buchanan, Bach of Business Admin; James Marcus Burnes, MA in Hist of Sci, Tech, Med; Kenneth Clark Catlett III, Master of Education; Sara Maria Chilson, Bachelor of Arts; Bernadette Nichol Clement, BS in Criminal Justice; April Louisa Clevenger, Master of Science; Dustin P. Clouse, BS in Astrophysics; Gracen E Conway, Bachelor of Science; Cory Higby Copeland, Master of Arts; Ethan Mitchell Cox, BS in Education; Tammy Lynn Crownover, BA in Admin Leadership; Daniel Aaron Doherty, BS in Petroleum Engineering; Rebecca Michelle Eden, Master of Science; Brandon Taylor Ehardt, Bach of Business Admin; Jeffrey Patrick Fannon, BA in Liberal Studies; Jessica Renee Farling, Master of Arts; Matthew Ryan Frengs, Master of Arts; Dedra LaShaun Garmon, Doctor of Musical Arts; Tracy Illene Gibson, Master of Education; Jessica Marie Gomez, BS in Education; Whitney L. Gray, Bachelor of Science; Kyle Gregory, BS in Petroleum Engineering; Sam Grooms, Bachelor of Arts; Christopher Ryan, Guild BS in Computer Science; John R Hardwick, Bachelor of Arts; Rebecca Susan Hargrove, Bachelor of Arts; Brent W Hartsook, BS in Education; Johnna L Hartsook, Master of Education; Nathan R. Harwell, Bachelor of Architecture; Justin Brian Henry, BA in Environ Sustainability; Xiaochun Jin, Doctor of Philosophy; Behnoosh Kamali, Bach of Business Admin; Leslie Michael Keller-Kenton, Bachelor of Arts; Sara Ketabi, Bachelor of Interior Design; Elizabeth Ann Kickham, Doctor of Philosophy; Cody Martin Kiker, Master of Arts; Colin A. Layne, Bachelor of Arts; Lauren Kerner Lecates, Master of Social Work; Jon Patton Leston, Bachelor of Arts; Phillip Ambrose Lewis, BS in Environmental Science; Kaitlin B Little, Bachelor of Arts; Christopher Thomas, Long Master of Arts; Hannah G Maple, Bachelor of Arts; Gloria Luz Martinez, Bachelor of Arts; Ewane K. Masango, Bach of Business Admin; Shawn Edward Massey, Bach of Business Admin; Michael McTee, Juris Doctor; Joshua Michael Medicinebird, Bach of Business Admin; Robertson Beeler Million, Bachelor of Arts; Gary Anthony Moreno, Doctor of Philosophy; Matthew Claude Morton, Master of Social Work; Daniel Bennett Moskowitz, Juris Doctor; Deborah Sue Neal, BA in Liberal Studies; Hung Tien Nguyen, Bach of Business Admin; Jessica Rose Nilles, Master of Music; Andrea Elizabette Owen, BS in Criminal Justice; Sarah Pagliasotti, BA in Liberal Studies; September Brai Pennington, BS in Civil Engineering; Jared Ross Pitts, Master of Education; Wendy Plummer, Master of Education; Jason Allen Polich, Bachelor of Science; Troy D Puente, BA in Journalism; Christiona D. Reid, BS in Education; John Pierce Reynolds, BS in Geog Info Science; Stacey E Rios, Bachelor of Arts; Brittany E. Rollins, Bachelor of Science; Jacob Lee Roth, Bach of Business Admin; Joseph William Ruel, Bachelor of Science; Christa Brianne Ruiz, B of Fine Arts in Drama; Dayla N. Scales, BS in Health and Exercise Sci; Debra Jean Shell, Graduate Certificate; Shannon D Shepherd, BA in Admin Leadership; Anthony Wayne Shipman Jr., M of Business Administration; Meredith Leigh Siharath, Bachelor of Science; David Jay Sitzman, Bachelor of Arts; Jennifer Elaine Smiley-Nava, Master of Social Work; Jeffrey Allen Smith Jr. Jr., Bachelor of Arts; Wade Owen Spear, BS in Chemical Engineering; Tyler Scott Stieg, Bach of Business Admin; Kristen Ann Sublett, Master of Education; Elyssa M Szkirpan, BA in Journalism; Jennifer Lee Thomas, M of Regional and City Plan; Christina Marie Thompson, Bachelor of Science; Karen E Thurston, Doctor of Philosophy; Sarah Tomes, BS in Health and Exercise Sci; Brooke Elizabeth Tomlinson, BA in Journalism; James Torgerson, Juris Doctor; Mary Anna Turner, Doctor of Philosophy; Lacey R. Vaughan, Master of Social Work; Laura Lynne Vaughn, Graduate Certificate; Joshua P. Vermillion, BS in Electrical Engineering; Bradley Clark Wallet, Doctor of Philosophy; Bethany Rae Wilhelm, Master of Social Work; Wilfred Shaun Williams-Hopkins, B of Fine Arts in Art; Katherine Mary Willingham, Master of Science; Emily K. Wright, BS in Education; Weijia Zhou, Bachelor of Science

Text Only | Photo Reprints
University
  • Sam Noble museum welcomes Oklahoma Storytellers

    From Sept. 19-21, Sam Noble Oklahoma Museum of Natural History visitors can share their museum experiences with StoryCorps, an independent nonprofit organization dedicated to recording, preserving and sharing stories of people from all ...

    July 31, 2014

  • OU officials confirm student died in car wreck

    University of Oklahoma officials confirmed Tuesday that recent car wreck victim Taylor Witcher was an OU student in the Gaylord College of Journalism and Mass Communication. Witcher died after a three-car collision around 12:35 a.m. ...

    July 30, 2014

  • Union Market 9 Union Market opens this fall on campus

    Shelves are being stocked as employees buzz around like busy bees and activities are in the last stages of prep as the University of Oklahoma anticipates the opening of its new eatery Union Market, located in the Oklahoma Memorial Union in ...

    July 26, 2014 1 Photo

  • OU physicist receives $1M grant

    A University of Oklahoma physicist has received a $1 million grant from the W.M. Keck Foundation to develop a quantum enhanced plasmonic sensor. The emerging field of physics known as quantum plasmonics will enable technology for sensing ...

    July 26, 2014

  • OU awarded Mellon Grant

    The University of Oklahoma has been awarded a $572,000 grant from the Andrew W. Mellon Foundation for the development of a digital library of Latin texts of all eras. The Digital Latin Library — a Linked Open Data resource — represents a ...

    July 26, 2014

  • Solar cars 7 Solar cars use Norman area during pit stop

    Flat, low to the ground with reflective panels and bright colors, these moving vehicles look more like cartoon spaceships than solar race cars. But these funny looking cars represent exactly what the American Solar Challenge (ASC) ...

    July 23, 2014 1 Photo

  • Digital storytelling workshop to help tornado victims

    Looking for ways to make use of the University of Oklahoma Writing Center’s services in the community, the center has developed the digital storytelling workshop “Survivors in Motion” to help last year’s tornadoes survivors....

    July 16, 2014

  • Free concert to feature Corey Smith

    Corey Smith, born and raised in Jefferson, Ga., will heat up the summer scene with a free concert at 8 p.m. on July 18 at the University of Oklahoma....

    July 11, 2014

  • OU showcases family treasures exhibit

    An exhibit consisting of 12 panels with the best practices on how to care for items — including textiles and recordings such as cassettes and family videos — is on display through July 10 in Beaird Lounge on the second floor of Oklahoma ...

    July 9, 2014

  • Sam Noble Museum awarded reaccreditation

    The American Alliance of Museums in Washington D.C. awarded the Sam Noble Oklahoma Museum of Natural History reaccreditation in 2014 for the fourth consecutive time. Accreditation offers a wide variety of benefits, including increased ...

    July 5, 2014