Here is The Associated Press' Oklahoma high school football poll with first place votes in parentheses, records, points and ranking in last week's poll, records through September 7. Points for classes A through 5A based on 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 scoring. Points for 6A (Division I & II), classes B and C based on 5-4-3-2-1 scoring.

Class 6A Division I
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Union (5)(2-0)352
2. Owasso (3)(2-0)343
3. Jenks(1-1)261
4. Broken Arrow(1-1)134
5. Mustang(1-0)5NR

Others receiving votes: Norman North 2. Edmond Santa Fe 2. Moore 2. Enid 1.

Class 6A Division II
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Bixby (8)(2-0)401
2. Choctaw(2-0)302
3. Stillwater(1-0)234
4. B.T. Washington(2-0)173
5. Sand Springs(2-0)65

Others receiving votes: Midwest City 4.

Class 5A
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. McAlester (4)(2-0)742
2. Collinsville (3)(1-0)713
3. Coweta(2-0)624
4. Carl Albert (1)(1-1)601
5. McGuinness(0-1)465
6. Guthrie(2-0)398
7. Lawton Mac(1-0)327
8. Ardmore(1-0)2310
9. Bishop Kelley(0-2)106
10. El Reno(0-2)99

Others receiving votes: Sapulpa 8. Pryor 3. Tahlequah 2. Noble 1.

Class 4A
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Clinton (6)(1-0)781
2. Tuttle (1)(2-0)682
3. Cushing (1)(1-0)655
4. Poteau(1-1)514
5. Wagoner(0-1)443
6. Bethany(2-0)329
7. Hilldale(1-0)306
(tie) Weatherford(1-0)307
9. Cache(2-0)21T10
10. Blanchard(0-1)98

Others receiving votes: Grove 5. Newcastle 3. Bristow 2. Elgin 2.

Class 3A
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Holland Hall (6)(2-0)691
2. Lincoln Christian (1)(2-0)622
3. Heritage Hall(1-0)583
4. Verdigris(1-0)484
5. Kingfisher(1-1)316
6. Kingston(1-0)28T8
7. Plainview(0-2)227
8. Perkins-Tryon(2-0)21T8
9. Stigler(2-0)2010
10. Berryhill(1-0)8NR

Others receiving votes: Anadarko 7. Checotah 4. Seminole 3. Vinita 2. Lone Grove 2.

Class 2A
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Metro Christian (7)(2-0)701
2. Washington(2-0)602
3. Beggs(1-1)463
4. Marlow(1-0)455
5. Jones(0-2)376
6. Oklahoma Christian(2-0)364
7. Chandler(1-0)31T7
8. Vian(2-0)21T7
9. Millwood(0-1)11T7
10. Eufaula(0-1)1010

Others receiving votes: Rejoice Christian School 9. Victory Christian 5. Community Christian 2. Prague 2.

Class 1A
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Cashion (5)(1-1)682
2. Ringling (1)(1-0)6033.Pawhuska(1)(1-1)521
4. Gore(1-0)425
5. Tonkawa(1-0)376
6. Hooker(2-0)298
(tie) Morrison(0-1)294
8. Pawnee(0-2)217
9. Mooreland(1-0)13NR
10. Wewoka(1-0)1210

Others receiving votes: Thomas Custer 6. Wayne 4. Okemah 4. Colcord 3. Hominy 2. Minco 2. Elmore City 1.

Class B
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Laverne (7)(1-0)351
2. Shattuck(1-0)272
3. Dewar(3-0)183
4. Davenport(1-0)15T4
5. Regent Prep(0-1)4T4

Others receiving votes: Balko-Forgan 3. Canton 3.

Class C
SchoolTotalPointsPrv
1. Timberlake (4)(2-0)321
2. Mountain View-Gotebo (3)(1-0)273
3. Tyrone(1-0)242
4. Waynoka(2-0)7NR
(tie) Buffalo(0-1)75

Others receiving votes: Maud 2. Midway 2. Bluejacket 1. Maysville 1. Welch 1. Sasakwa 1.

Copyright 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Trending Video